Timetable & Venues

Autumn Term 2021

  • Term starts: Wed 8th Sept

  • Half Term: Monday 25th - Sat 30th October

  • Term ends: Wed 15th Dec

  • 29th September: No classes due to Dart Centre closure

St Boniface Church & Ritchie Hall
Hursley Road
Chandlers Ford

Hampshire
S053 2FT
Find us on Google Maps

Chilworth Hall
Chilworth Road
Chilworth

Hampshire
SO16 7JZ
Find us on Google Maps

Dart Centre
Wildern School
Wildern Lane
Hedge End
Hampshire
SO30 4EJ
Find us on Google Maps

AUTUMN TERM 2021 TIMETABLE 
 
MONDAY

Chilworth Hall

Studio 1
4.15 - 4.30   Private Lessons
4.30 - 5.25  Grade 4 Ballet
5.30 - 6.25  Grade 5 Ballet
6.30 - 7.25   Grade 6 Ballet
7.30 - 8.15   Grade 7 Ballet 
8.15 - 9.00   Grade 8 Ballet

Dart Centre

Auditorium 2

4.50 - 5.20    Bronze Jazz

The Wave

5.30 - 6.10    Grade 5 Modern

6.15 - 6.45    Silver Jazz

6.50 - 7.30   Grade 6 Modern

7.35 - 8.05   Gold Jazz

TUESDAY

Chilworth Hall

Studio 1
4.15 -5.10     Grade 2 Ballet
5.20 - 6.15   Grade 3 Ballet  

6.15 - 6.30   Private Lesson

Studio 2
4.10 - 4.40   Pre-Primary Ballet
4.45 - 5.25  Primary Ballet
5.30 - 6.25  Grade 1 Ballet

Dart Centre

Auditorium 1
4.30 - 5.15  Adv. Fou. Ballet
5.15 - 6.00  Advanced 1 Ballet
6.45 - 7.30   Advanced 2 Ballet
7.30 - 8.15    Advanced 1 Modern  
8.15 - 9.00   Advanced 2 Modern

Auditorium 2
4.30 - 5.10   Grade 4 Tap
5.15 - 5.55   Grade 5 Tap
6.00 - 6.40  Advanced 1 Tap
6.45 - 7.25   Intermediate Tap

7.30 - 8.10    Grade 6 Tap
8.15 - 8.45   Advanced 2 Tap

WEDNESDAY

Dart Centre

Dance Studio
4.30 - 5.10   Inter Foundation Ballet
5.15 - 6.10     Intermediate Ballet
6.15 - 7.10     Grade 6 Ballet
7.15 - 8.15     Adv. Foundation Ballet

8.15 - 9.00   Grade 7 Ballet

The Wave
5.15 - 6.10    Grade 4  Ballet B
6.15 - 7.10     Grade 5 Ballet
7.15 - 8.10     Grade 4 Ballet A

Auditorium 2
4.15 - 4.55  Primary Ballet
5.00 - 5.15  Private Lessons
5.15 - 6.10    Grade 1 Ballet

THURSDAY

St Boniface

Studio 1 
4.15 - 4.40   Primary Tap
4.45 - 5.25  Grade 2 Tap
5.30 - 6.10   Grade 1 Tap 
6.15 - 6.55   Grade 3 Tap 
7.00 - 7.40   Intermediate Tap
7.45 - 8.25  Private Lessons
8.30 - 9.10   Advanced 1 Tap

Studio 2

4.10 - 4.40  Bronze Jazz
4.45 - 5.25 Grade 1 Modern
5.30 - 6.10   Grade 3 Modern
6.15 - 6.55   Grade 2 Modern A

7.00 - 7.30   Bronze Jazz

Ritchie Hall

Studio 1 
4.10 - 4.40   Silver Jazz
4.45 - 5.25  Grade 4 Tap
5.30 - 6.10   Grade 6 Modern
6.15 - 6.55   Intermediate Modern

7.00 - 7.40   Grade 5 Tap
7.45 - 8.25   Advanced 1 Modern
8.30 - 9.00  Gold Jazz

Studio 2
​5.30 - 6.10   Grade 4 Modern
6.15 - 6.55   Grade 5 Modern

Dart Centre

Dance Studio

4.15 - 5.00   Private Lessons 
5.00 - 5.55 Grade 2 Ballet
6.00 - 6.55 Grade 3 Ballet A

Auditorium 1

6.00 - 6.55 Grade 2 Ballet B​

7.00 - 7.30   Private Lessons

FRIDAY

Dart Centre

Dance Studio
4.30 - 4.55   Bronze Jazz
5.00 - 5.40   Grade 1 Modern 
5.45 - 6.25   Grade 3 Modern

6.30 - 7.10     Grade 2 Modern
7.15 - 7.55     Grade 4 Modern

Auditorium 2
4.30 - 4.55   Primary Tap
5.00 - 5.40   Grade 2 Tap
5.45 - 6.25  Grade 1 Tap
6.30 - 7.10   Grade 3 Tap

7.15 - 8.00   Private Lessons

Chilworth Hall

Studio 1 
4.10 - 4.55   Inter-Foundation Ballet 
5.00 - 5.55  Intermediate Ballet
6.00 - 6.55  Advanced 1 Ballet
7.00 - 7.55   Advanced 2 Ballet

SATURDAY

Chilworth Hall

Studio 1
9.00 - 9.30      Twinkle Toes
9.35 - 10.05    Pre-Primary Ballet

10.10 - 10.50    Primary Ballet
10.55 - 11.50    Grade 1 Ballet A
11.55 - 12.50    Grade 1 Ballet B
12.55 - 1.50      Grade 2 Ballet

1.55 - 2.50       Grade 3 Ballet

Drummond Centre

Main Hall
9.00 - 9.55     Grade 1 Ballet
10.05 - 10.45  Primary Ballet
10.55 - 11.25    Pre-Primary Ballet
11.35 - 12.05    Twinkle Toes